Hall of Fame

  • »

    Hall Of Fame

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL 2017-2018

S.NO SPORTS STUDENT’S NAME CLASS POSITION SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
1 GYMNASTICS LAVANYA JAIN XI GOLD, BRONZE EMIRATES CUP FOR RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS WHICH WAS HELD IN DUBAI FROM 11TH TO 15TH MAY 2017.

NATIONAL LEVEL 2017-2018

S.NO SPORTS STUDENT’S NAME CLASS POSITION SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
1 SOCCER KRISHNA MEHNDIRATTA X A SELECTED SELECTED FOR SOCCER NATIONALS TO BE HELD IN DECEMBER
2 SWIMMING SIA PRATHAMBIR IX B SELECTED SELECTED FOR SWIMMING NATIONALS TO BE HELD IN NOVEMBER
3 SWIMMING KRITIKA MANN X B SELECTED SELECTED FOR SWIMMING NATIONALS TO BE HELD IN NOVEMBER
4 GYMNASTICS LAVANYA JAIN XI B SELECTED SELECTED FOR GYMNASTICS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BE HELD IN DECEMBER.
5 GYMNASTICS ADITI GARG IX C SELECTED SELECTED FOR SOCCER NATIONALS TO BE HELD IN DECEMBER

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL 2016-2017

S.NO SPORTS STUDENT’S NAME CLASS POSITION SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
1 TAEKWONDO MUKUL RAO V 1 GOLD SOUTH ASIAN TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 AT BANGALORE FROM 4TH TO 11TH AUG’16.

NATIONAL LEVEL 2016-2017

S.NO SPORTS STUDENT’S NAME CLASS POSITION SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
1 BASKETBALL RADHIKA YADAV VIII WINNER NATIONAL LEVEL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT AT HYDRABAD FROM 1ST TO 3RD OCT'16
2 KARATE HARSHIT DARUKA III BRONZE ALL INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT JAIPUR FROM 4TH TO 6TH DEC’16.
3 GYMNASTICS LAVANYA JAIN IX 1 SILVER SCHOOL NATIONAL GYMNASTICS THAT WAS HELD AT HYDERABAD FROM APRIL 23-30, 2016
4 GYMNASTICS JAI TANWAR V 1 GOLD & 1 BRONZE NATIONAL YOGA COMPETITION TO HELD AT KOLKATA FROM 28TH TO 30TH AUG’16

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL 2015-16

S.NO SPORTS STUDENT’S NAME CLASS POSITION SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
1 LAWN TENNIS GARVIT GUPTA IX SEMI FINAL INTERNATIONAL KAZAKHSTANON 30TH MAY TO 6TH JUNE 15
2 CHESS TANISHKA KOTIA VIIB WINNER 16TH ASIAN CHESS AT SINGAPORE ON 7TH JUN’15
3 SOCCER KRISHNA MEHNDIRATTA VIII PARTICIPATED SINGAPORE LEAGUE

NATIONAL LEVEL 2015-16

S.NO SPORTS STUDENT’S NAME CLASS POSITION SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS
1 TAEKWONDO AARYAN SINGH CHADHA IIA PARTICIPATED MANALI UTTRAKHAND FROM 21ST TO 27TH MAY’15
2 TAEKWONDO SHASHWAT SINGH VG PARTICIPATED MANALI UTTRAKHAND FROM 21ST TO 27TH MAY’15
3 TAEKWONDO MUKUL RAO IVH PARTICIPATED MANALI UTTRAKHAND FROM 21ST TO 27TH MAY’15
4 TAEKWONDO RINAYA DUGGAL VE GOLD 23RD NATIONAL LEVEL SOUTH ZONE TAEKWONDO COMPETITION WAS HELD IN GOA FROM 25TH TO 30TH SEP’15.
5 TAEKWONDO ARZOI DUGGAL VA BRONZE 23RD NATIONAL LEVEL SOUTH ZONE TAEKWONDO COMPETITION WAS HELD IN GOA FROM 25TH TO 30TH SEP’15.
6 TAEKWONDO ANGAN BATRA IIIA GOLD 23RD NATIONAL LEVEL SOUTH ZONE TAEKWONDO COMPETITION WAS HELD IN GOA FROM 25TH TO 30TH SEP’15.
7 TAEKWONDO GIRVAAN SINGH IIIF PARTICIPATED 23RD NATIONAL LEVEL SOUTH ZONE TAEKWONDO COMPETITION WAS HELD IN GOA FROM 25TH TO 30TH SEP’15.